Roles and responsibilities.

LYNCH CHAPEL APPOINTMENTS 2019 - 20

 

Secretary                                          Fiona Kelly

Treasurer                                            Colin Speed

Assistant Treasurer                           John Pockett, Siobhan Mortimer

Gift Aid Secretary                            Catherine Phillips

Pulpit Secretary                                Shirley Boyd

Organist                                             John Pockett

Junior Church                                   Enid Clark

Children's Advocates                                 Shirley Boyd, Colin Speed

Midweek Service                            Bernice Jevons and Duncan Tuck

Authorised person                           Shirley Boyd (Deputy Anne Banks)

 

Publicity

Website                                              Alison Waite

Prayer Calendar                              Tricia Sharkey, Enid Clark

Sunday Bulletin                                 Elizabeth Holmes

Bible Reading Notes                                    Enid Clark

Door/Communion/Coffee Rotas             Iris Speed

Copyright Licence Returns                        Elizabeth Holmes

Prayer Coordinator                         Iris Speed

School assembly team                   Enid Clark, Elizabeth Holmes, Fiona Kelly, Duncan Tuck          

 

 

Fabric Coordinator                         

Heating                                              Stan Green              

Hall Lettings                                       Anne Banks

Housekeeper                                                Iris Speed

Audio System                                   Steve Sharkey

Projector                                           Bernice Jevons, Steve Sharkey, Fiona Kelly, Elizabeth Holmes

Catering incl. Lent Lunches                       Anne Banks, Bernice Jevons, Tricia Sharkey

Fundraising                                        Shirley Boyd, Enid Clark, Bernice Jevons, Fiona Kelly,                                                               Alison Waite,                                                            

Knit and Natter Group                    Margaret Hart, Anne Banks

Flower Coordinator                                     Bernice Jevons, Ann Wells

Garden                                              Stan Green (grass cutting)

Church cleaning                              Hazel Sampson

Nursery Liaison                                  Anne Banks

 

 

Representatives

URC Synod                                        John Pockett

Baptist Missionary Contact                        Bernice and Phil Jevons

Bible Society                                                 Peter Mackenzie                            

World Day of Prayer rep.                Elizabeth Holmes

Christian Aid                                     Anne Banks, Bernice Jevons

Churches Together                         Anne Banks, Tricia Sharkey

MVCT                                                 Tricia Sharkey

Film  Club Liaison                              Elizabeth Holmes, Bernice Jevons

Wrington Liaison                               Anne Banks

Scramblers                                        Enid Clark

House group hosts                           Anne Banks, Phil & Bernice Jevons (Leader Colin Speed)     

 

 

Accounts                                          Julia Osmant

Ind. Accounts Examiner                 Helen  Bardle

/content/pages/documents/1556979026.docx


Printer Printable Version